single_truth_teller_basic: Worksheet 10 - Expert Practice single_truth_teller_basic EXPERT

Ready to master single_truth_teller_basic? This accuracy focus 👑 worksheet (10/10) presents 20 expert-level challenges. Focus area: application-based learning. Learn to solve single_truth_teller_basic reasoning tricks, handle fast single_truth_teller_basic solving, and perfect single_truth_teller_basic mastery with our step-by-step solutions.

📝 Worksheet 10 of 10 • 20 questions • ⏱️ Estimated time: 20 minutes • 🎯 Expert level

What you'll learn in this worksheet:
Your progress through single_truth_teller_basic
Worksheet 10 of 10 (100% complete)

Question 1

Sanjay says: 'Manoj is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Sanjay?
Sanjay says: 'Manoj is a truth-teller'. If Sanjay is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Manoj is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Sanjay were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Manoj a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Sanjay's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Sanjay lies, so Sanjay is a liar.

Question 2

Sanjay says: 'Vikram is a liar'. What type of person is Sanjay?
Sanjay says: 'Vikram is a liar'. If Sanjay is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Vikram is a liar. If Sanjay were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Vikram is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Sanjay's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Sanjay tells truth and Vikram lies. Therefore, Sanjay is a truth-teller.

Question 3

Anita says: 'Gaurav is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Anita?
Anita says: 'Gaurav is a truth-teller'. If Anita is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Gaurav is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Anita were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Gaurav a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Anita's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Anita lies, so Anita is a liar.

Question 4

Sanjay says: 'Amit is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Sanjay?
Sanjay says: 'Amit is a truth-teller'. If Sanjay is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Amit is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Sanjay were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Amit a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Sanjay's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Sanjay lies, so Sanjay is a liar.

Question 5

Meera says: 'Kiran is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Meera?
Meera says: 'Kiran is a truth-teller'. If Meera is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Kiran is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Meera were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Kiran a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Meera's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Meera lies, so Meera is a liar.

Question 6

Priya says: 'Amit is a liar'. What type of person is Priya?
Priya says: 'Amit is a liar'. If Priya is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Amit is a liar. If Priya were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Amit is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Priya's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Priya tells truth and Amit lies. Therefore, Priya is a truth-teller.

Question 7

Sanjay says: 'Gaurav is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Sanjay?
Sanjay says: 'Gaurav is a truth-teller'. If Sanjay is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Gaurav is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Sanjay were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Gaurav a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Sanjay's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Sanjay lies, so Sanjay is a liar.

Question 8

Amit says: 'Vikram is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Amit?
Amit says: 'Vikram is a truth-teller'. If Amit is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Vikram is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Amit were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Vikram a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Amit's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Amit lies, so Amit is a liar.

Question 9

Amit says: 'Meera is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Amit?
Amit says: 'Meera is a truth-teller'. If Amit is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Meera is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Amit were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Meera a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Amit's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Amit lies, so Amit is a liar.

Question 10

Neha says: 'Meera is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Neha?
Neha says: 'Meera is a truth-teller'. If Neha is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Meera is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Neha were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Meera a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Neha's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Neha lies, so Neha is a liar.

Question 11

Ravi says: 'Vikram is a liar'. What type of person is Ravi?
Ravi says: 'Vikram is a liar'. If Ravi is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Vikram is a liar. If Ravi were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Vikram is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Ravi's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Ravi tells truth and Vikram lies. Therefore, Ravi is a truth-teller.

Question 12

Neha says: 'Anita is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Neha?
Neha says: 'Anita is a truth-teller'. If Neha is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Anita is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Neha were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Anita a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Neha's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Neha lies, so Neha is a liar.

Question 13

Amit says: 'Farhan is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Amit?
Amit says: 'Farhan is a truth-teller'. If Amit is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Farhan is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Amit were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Farhan a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Amit's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Amit lies, so Amit is a liar.

Question 14

Rohan says: 'Neha is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Rohan?
Rohan says: 'Neha is a truth-teller'. If Rohan is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Neha is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Rohan were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Neha a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Rohan's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Rohan lies, so Rohan is a liar.

Question 15

Leena says: 'Sunil is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Leena?
Leena says: 'Sunil is a truth-teller'. If Leena is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Sunil is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Leena were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Sunil a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Leena's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Leena lies, so Leena is a liar.

Question 16

Pooja says: 'Vikram is a liar'. What type of person is Pooja?
Pooja says: 'Vikram is a liar'. If Pooja is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Vikram is a liar. If Pooja were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Vikram is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Pooja's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Pooja tells truth and Vikram lies. Therefore, Pooja is a truth-teller.

Question 17

Rahul says: 'Amit is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Rahul?
Rahul says: 'Amit is a truth-teller'. If Rahul is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Amit is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Rahul were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Amit a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Rahul's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Rahul lies, so Rahul is a liar.

Question 18

Priya says: 'Vikram is a liar'. What type of person is Priya?
Priya says: 'Vikram is a liar'. If Priya is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Vikram is a liar. If Priya were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Vikram is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Priya's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Priya tells truth and Vikram lies. Therefore, Priya is a truth-teller.

Question 19

Vikram says: 'Kiran is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Vikram?
Vikram says: 'Kiran is a truth-teller'. If Vikram is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Kiran is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Vikram were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Kiran a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Vikram's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Vikram lies, so Vikram is a liar.

Question 20

Kiran says: 'Rahul is a liar'. What type of person is Kiran?
Kiran says: 'Rahul is a liar'. If Kiran is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Rahul is a liar. If Kiran were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Rahul is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Kiran's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Kiran tells truth and Rahul lies. Therefore, Kiran is a truth-teller.
Previous Worksheet