single_truth_teller_basic - Expert Level: conceptual clarity single_truth_teller_basic EXPERT

This skill evaluation ⚡ worksheet focuses on single_truth_teller_basic - a key topic in Binary Logic. You'll solve 20 expert-level problems (Worksheet 9 of 10). The primary focus is on conceptual clarity. Master single_truth_teller_basic ssc cgl, single_truth_teller_basic reasoning tricks, and fast single_truth_teller_basic solving through systematic practice.

📝 Worksheet 9 of 10 • 20 questions • ⏱️ Estimated time: 20 minutes • 🎯 Expert level

What you'll learn in this worksheet:
Your progress through single_truth_teller_basic
Worksheet 9 of 10 (88% complete)

Question 1

Meera says: 'Farhan is a liar'. What type of person is Meera?
Meera says: 'Farhan is a liar'. If Meera is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Farhan is a liar. If Meera were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Farhan is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Meera's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Meera tells truth and Farhan lies. Therefore, Meera is a truth-teller.

Question 2

Ravi says: 'Gaurav is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Ravi?
Ravi says: 'Gaurav is a truth-teller'. If Ravi is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Gaurav is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Ravi were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Gaurav a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Ravi's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Ravi lies, so Ravi is a liar.

Question 3

Pooja says: 'Amit is a liar'. What type of person is Pooja?
Pooja says: 'Amit is a liar'. If Pooja is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Amit is a liar. If Pooja were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Amit is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Pooja's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Pooja tells truth and Amit lies. Therefore, Pooja is a truth-teller.

Question 4

Anita says: 'Sanjay is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Anita?
Anita says: 'Sanjay is a truth-teller'. If Anita is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Sanjay is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Anita were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Sanjay a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Anita's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Anita lies, so Anita is a liar.

Question 5

Vikram says: 'Priya is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Vikram?
Vikram says: 'Priya is a truth-teller'. If Vikram is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Priya is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Vikram were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Priya a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Vikram's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Vikram lies, so Vikram is a liar.

Question 6

Manoj says: 'Ravi is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Manoj?
Manoj says: 'Ravi is a truth-teller'. If Manoj is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Ravi is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Manoj were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Ravi a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Manoj's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Manoj lies, so Manoj is a liar.

Question 7

Rahul says: 'Anita is a liar'. What type of person is Rahul?
Rahul says: 'Anita is a liar'. If Rahul is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Anita is a liar. If Rahul were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Anita is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Rahul's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Rahul tells truth and Anita lies. Therefore, Rahul is a truth-teller.

Question 8

Rahul says: 'Leena is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Rahul?
Rahul says: 'Leena is a truth-teller'. If Rahul is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Leena is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Rahul were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Leena a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Rahul's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Rahul lies, so Rahul is a liar.

Question 9

Meera says: 'Pooja is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Meera?
Meera says: 'Pooja is a truth-teller'. If Meera is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Pooja is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Meera were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Pooja a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Meera's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Meera lies, so Meera is a liar.

Question 10

Manoj says: 'Deepa is a liar'. What type of person is Manoj?
Manoj says: 'Deepa is a liar'. If Manoj is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Deepa is a liar. If Manoj were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Deepa is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Manoj's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Manoj tells truth and Deepa lies. Therefore, Manoj is a truth-teller.

Question 11

Pooja says: 'Sanjay is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Pooja?
Pooja says: 'Sanjay is a truth-teller'. If Pooja is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Sanjay is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Pooja were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Sanjay a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Pooja's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Pooja lies, so Pooja is a liar.

Question 12

Anita says: 'Kiran is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Anita?
Anita says: 'Kiran is a truth-teller'. If Anita is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Kiran is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Anita were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Kiran a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Anita's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Anita lies, so Anita is a liar.

Question 13

Deepa says: 'Vikram is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Deepa?
Deepa says: 'Vikram is a truth-teller'. If Deepa is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Vikram is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Deepa were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Vikram a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Deepa's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Deepa lies, so Deepa is a liar.

Question 14

Neha says: 'Rahul is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Neha?
Neha says: 'Rahul is a truth-teller'. If Neha is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Rahul is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Neha were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Rahul a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Neha's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Neha lies, so Neha is a liar.

Question 15

Priya says: 'Leena is a liar'. What type of person is Priya?
Priya says: 'Leena is a liar'. If Priya is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Leena is a liar. If Priya were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Leena is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Priya's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Priya tells truth and Leena lies. Therefore, Priya is a truth-teller.

Question 16

Anita says: 'Gaurav is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Anita?
Anita says: 'Gaurav is a truth-teller'. If Anita is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Gaurav is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Anita were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Gaurav a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Anita's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Anita lies, so Anita is a liar.

Question 17

Gaurav says: 'Anita is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Gaurav?
Gaurav says: 'Anita is a truth-teller'. If Gaurav is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Anita is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Gaurav were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Anita a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Gaurav's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Gaurav lies, so Gaurav is a liar.

Question 18

Deepa says: 'Sunil is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Deepa?
Deepa says: 'Sunil is a truth-teller'. If Deepa is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Sunil is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Deepa were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Sunil a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Deepa's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Deepa lies, so Deepa is a liar.

Question 19

Rahul says: 'Ravi is a liar'. What type of person is Rahul?
Rahul says: 'Ravi is a liar'. If Rahul is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Ravi is a liar. If Rahul were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Ravi is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Rahul's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Rahul tells truth and Ravi lies. Therefore, Rahul is a truth-teller.

Question 20

Priya says: 'Vikram is a liar'. What type of person is Priya?
Priya says: 'Vikram is a liar'. If Priya is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Vikram is a liar. If Priya were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Vikram is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Priya's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Priya tells truth and Vikram lies. Therefore, Priya is a truth-teller.
Previous Worksheet Next Worksheet