single_truth_teller_basic: Worksheet 6 - Intermediate-Advanced Practice single_truth_teller_basic INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED

Ready to master single_truth_teller_basic? This timed practice ⚡ worksheet (6/10) presents 20 intermediate-advanced-level challenges. Focus area: speed building. Learn to solve single_truth_teller_basic tricks, handle single_truth_teller_basic shortcut methods, and perfect single_truth_teller_basic bank exam questions with our step-by-step solutions.

📝 Worksheet 6 of 10 • 20 questions • ⏱️ Estimated time: 20 minutes • 🎯 Intermediate Advanced level

What you'll learn in this worksheet:
Your progress through single_truth_teller_basic
Worksheet 6 of 10 (55% complete)

Question 1

Sunil says: 'Deepa is a liar'. What type of person is Sunil?
Sunil says: 'Deepa is a liar'. If Sunil is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Deepa is a liar. If Sunil were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Deepa is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Sunil's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Sunil tells truth and Deepa lies. Therefore, Sunil is a truth-teller.

Question 2

Harsha says: 'Ravi is a liar'. What type of person is Harsha?
Harsha says: 'Ravi is a liar'. If Harsha is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Ravi is a liar. If Harsha were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Ravi is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Harsha's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Harsha tells truth and Ravi lies. Therefore, Harsha is a truth-teller.

Question 3

Deepa says: 'Rohan is a liar'. What type of person is Deepa?
Deepa says: 'Rohan is a liar'. If Deepa is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Rohan is a liar. If Deepa were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Rohan is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Deepa's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Deepa tells truth and Rohan lies. Therefore, Deepa is a truth-teller.

Question 4

Deepa says: 'Amit is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Deepa?
Deepa says: 'Amit is a truth-teller'. If Deepa is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Amit is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Deepa were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Amit a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Deepa's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Deepa lies, so Deepa is a liar.

Question 5

Ravi says: 'Gaurav is a liar'. What type of person is Ravi?
Ravi says: 'Gaurav is a liar'. If Ravi is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Gaurav is a liar. If Ravi were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Gaurav is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Ravi's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Ravi tells truth and Gaurav lies. Therefore, Ravi is a truth-teller.

Question 6

Harsha says: 'Pooja is a liar'. What type of person is Harsha?
Harsha says: 'Pooja is a liar'. If Harsha is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Pooja is a liar. If Harsha were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Pooja is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Harsha's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Harsha tells truth and Pooja lies. Therefore, Harsha is a truth-teller.

Question 7

Gaurav says: 'Divya is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Gaurav?
Gaurav says: 'Divya is a truth-teller'. If Gaurav is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Divya is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Gaurav were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Divya a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Gaurav's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Gaurav lies, so Gaurav is a liar.

Question 8

Neha says: 'Deepa is a liar'. What type of person is Neha?
Neha says: 'Deepa is a liar'. If Neha is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Deepa is a liar. If Neha were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Deepa is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Neha's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Neha tells truth and Deepa lies. Therefore, Neha is a truth-teller.

Question 9

Leena says: 'Divya is a liar'. What type of person is Leena?
Leena says: 'Divya is a liar'. If Leena is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Divya is a liar. If Leena were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Divya is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Leena's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Leena tells truth and Divya lies. Therefore, Leena is a truth-teller.

Question 10

Ravi says: 'Gaurav is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Ravi?
Ravi says: 'Gaurav is a truth-teller'. If Ravi is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Gaurav is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Ravi were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Gaurav a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Ravi's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Ravi lies, so Ravi is a liar.

Question 11

Sanjay says: 'Rohan is a liar'. What type of person is Sanjay?
Sanjay says: 'Rohan is a liar'. If Sanjay is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Rohan is a liar. If Sanjay were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Rohan is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Sanjay's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Sanjay tells truth and Rohan lies. Therefore, Sanjay is a truth-teller.

Question 12

Farhan says: 'Ravi is a liar'. What type of person is Farhan?
Farhan says: 'Ravi is a liar'. If Farhan is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Ravi is a liar. If Farhan were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Ravi is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Farhan's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Farhan tells truth and Ravi lies. Therefore, Farhan is a truth-teller.

Question 13

Deepa says: 'Sunil is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Deepa?
Deepa says: 'Sunil is a truth-teller'. If Deepa is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Sunil is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Deepa were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Sunil a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Deepa's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Deepa lies, so Deepa is a liar.

Question 14

Sunil says: 'Rohan is a liar'. What type of person is Sunil?
Sunil says: 'Rohan is a liar'. If Sunil is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Rohan is a liar. If Sunil were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Rohan is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Sunil's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Sunil tells truth and Rohan lies. Therefore, Sunil is a truth-teller.

Question 15

Amit says: 'Leena is a liar'. What type of person is Amit?
Amit says: 'Leena is a liar'. If Amit is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Leena is a liar. If Amit were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Leena is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Amit's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Amit tells truth and Leena lies. Therefore, Amit is a truth-teller.

Question 16

Sunil says: 'Sanjay is a liar'. What type of person is Sunil?
Sunil says: 'Sanjay is a liar'. If Sunil is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Sanjay is a liar. If Sunil were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Sanjay is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Sunil's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Sunil tells truth and Sanjay lies. Therefore, Sunil is a truth-teller.

Question 17

Sunil says: 'Priya is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Sunil?
Sunil says: 'Priya is a truth-teller'. If Sunil is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Priya is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Sunil were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Priya a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Sunil's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Sunil lies, so Sunil is a liar.

Question 18

Deepa says: 'Divya is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Deepa?
Deepa says: 'Divya is a truth-teller'. If Deepa is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Divya is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Deepa were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Divya a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Deepa's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Deepa lies, so Deepa is a liar.

Question 19

Sunil says: 'Leena is a truth-teller'. What type of person is Sunil?
Sunil says: 'Leena is a truth-teller'. If Sunil is a liar, then the statement is false, meaning Leena is a liar. This creates a consistent assignment where both are liars. If Sunil were a truth-teller, the statement would be true, making Leena a truth-teller. Both assignments are possible, but the question asks for Sunil's type. The configuration has a consistent assignment where Sunil lies, so Sunil is a liar.

Question 20

Farhan says: 'Deepa is a liar'. What type of person is Farhan?
Farhan says: 'Deepa is a liar'. If Farhan is a truth-teller, then the statement is true, so Deepa is a liar. If Farhan were a liar, the statement would be false, meaning Deepa is a truth-teller. Both are possible, but the question asks for Farhan's type. Since we need a unique answer, consider that truth-tellers can make true statements about others, while liars make false statements. This configuration has a consistent assignment where Farhan tells truth and Deepa lies. Therefore, Farhan is a truth-teller.
Previous Worksheet Next Worksheet